PRIVACY POLICY OF WWW.VNOMA.COM 

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users. 

OWNER AND DATA CONTROLLER 

OBRAD VUKOJEVIĆ PR VNOMA
Arčibalda Rajsa 62/5 
11030 Belgrade 
Serbia 

Owner contact email: obrad@vnoma.com 

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED 

Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: first name; last name; phone number; company name; email address; various types of Data; website; Cookies; Usage Data. 

Complete details on each type of Personal Data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or by specific explanation texts displayed prior to the Data collection.
Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or, in case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using this Application.
Unless specified otherwise, all Data requested by this Application is mandatory and failure to provide this Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services. In cases where this Application specifically states that some Data is not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate this Data without consequences to the availability or the functioning of the Service.
Users who are uncertain about which Personal Data is mandatory are welcome to contact the Owner.
Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by this Application or by the owners of third-party services used by this Application serves the purpose of providing the Service required by the User, in addition to any other purposes described in the present document and in the Cookie Policy, if available. 

Users are responsible for any third-party Personal Data obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party’s consent to provide the Data to the Owner. 

MODE AND PLACE OF PROCESSING THE DATA 

METHODS OF PROCESSING 

The Owner takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of this Application (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Owner at any time. 

LEGAL BASIS OF PROCESSING 

The Owner may process Personal Data relating to Users if one of the following applies: 

  • Users have given their consent for one or more specific purposes. Note: Under some legislations the Owner may be allowed to process Personal Data until the User objects to such processing (“opt-out”), without having to rely on consent or any other of the following legal bases. This, however, does not apply, whenever the processing of Personal Data is subject to European data protection law; 
  • provision of Data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with the User and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof; 
  • processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Owner is subject; 
  • processing is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Owner; 
  • processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner or by a third party. 

In any case, the Owner will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract. 

PLACE 

The Data is processed at the Owner’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located.

Depending on the User’s location, data transfers may involve transferring the User’s Data to a country other than their own. To find out more about the place of processing of such transferred Data, Users can check the section containing details about the processing of Personal Data. 

Users are also entitled to learn about the legal basis of Data transfers to a country outside the European Union or to any international organization governed by public international law or set up by two or more countries, such as the UN, and about the security measures taken by the Owner to safeguard their Data.

If any such transfer takes place, Users can find out more by checking the relevant sections of this document or inquire with the Owner using the information provided in the contact section. 

RETENTION TIME 

Personal Data shall be processed and stored for as long as required by the purpose they have been collected for. 

Therefore: 

  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the performance of a contract between the Owner and the User shall be retained until such contract has been fully performed. 
  • Personal Data collected for the purposes of the Owner’s legitimate interests shall be retained as long as needed to fulfill such purposes. Users may find specific information regarding the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner. 

The Owner may be allowed to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever the User has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, the Owner may be obliged to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon order of an authority.

Once the retention period expires, Personal Data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after expiration of the retention period. 

THE PURPOSES OF PROCESSING 

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: Contacting the User, Analytics, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Advertising, Displaying content from external platforms, SPAM protection, User database management and Registration and authentication. 

Users can find further detailed information about such purposes of processing and about the specific Personal Data used for each purpose in the respective sections of this document. 

DETAILED INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA 

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services: 

  • ADVERTISING 

This type of service allows User Data to be utilized for advertising communication purposes displayed in the form of banners and other advertisements on this Application, possibly based on User interests.
This does not mean that all Personal Data are used for this purpose. Information and conditions of use are shown below.
Some of the services listed below may use Cookies to identify Users or they may use the behavioral retargeting technique, i.e. displaying ads tailored to the User’s interests and behavior, including those detected outside this Application. For more information, please check the privacy policies of the relevant services.
In addition to any opt out offered by any of the services below, the User may opt out of a third-party service’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page. 

GOOGLE ADSENSE (GOOGLE INC.) 

Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google Inc. This service uses the “Doubleclick” Cookie, which tracks use of this Application and User behavior concerning ads, products and services offered.
Users may decide to disable all the Doubleclick Cookies by clicking on: google.com/settings/ads/onweb/optout. 

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Privacy Shield participant. 

  • ANALYTICS 

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior. 

GOOGLE ANALYTICS (GOOGLE INC.) 

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. 

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Privacy Shield participant. 

GOOGLE ANALYTICS WITH ANONYMIZED IP (GOOGLE INC.) 

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
This integration of Google Analytics anonymizes your IP address. It works by shortening Users’ IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the complete IP address be sent to a Google server and shortened within the US. 

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Privacy Shield participant. 

WORDPRESS STATS (AUTOMATTIC INC.) 

WordPress Stats is an analytics service provided by Automattic Inc. 

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. 

  • CONTACTING THE USER 

CONTACT FORM (THIS APPLICATION) 

By filling in the contact form with their Data, the User authorizes this Application to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header. 

Personal Data collected: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; various types of Data; website. 

  • DISPLAYING CONTENT FROM EXTERNAL PLATFORMS 

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them.
This type of service might still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it. 

GOOGLE FONTS (GOOGLE INC.) 

Google Fonts is a typeface visualization service provided by Google Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages. 

Personal Data collected: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant. 

INSTAGRAM WIDGET (INSTAGRAM, INC.) 

Instagram is an image visualization service provided by Instagram, Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages. 

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. 

YOUTUBE VIDEO WIDGET (GOOGLE INC.) 

YouTube is a video content visualization service provided by Google Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages. 

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant. 

YOUTUBE VIDEO WIDGET WITHOUT COOKIES (GOOGLE INC.) 

YouTube is a video content visualization service provided by Google Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.
This widget is set up in a way that ensures that YouTube won’t store information and cookies about Users on this Application unless they play the video. 

Personal Data collected: Usage Data. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant. 

VIMEO VIDEO (VIMEO, LLC) 

Vimeo is a video content visualization service provided by Vimeo, LLC that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages. 

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant. 

  • INTERACTION WITH EXTERNAL SOCIAL NETWORKS AND PLATFORMS 

This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this Application.
The interaction and information obtained through this Application are always subject to the User’s privacy settings for each social network.
This type of service might still collect traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.
It is recommended to log out from the respective services in order to make sure that the processed data on this Application isn’t being connected back to the User’s profile. 

TWITTER TWEET BUTTON AND SOCIAL WIDGETS (TWITTER, INC.) 

The Twitter Tweet button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Twitter social network provided by Twitter, Inc. 

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant. 

LINKEDIN BUTTON AND SOCIAL WIDGETS (LINKEDIN CORPORATION) 

The LinkedIn button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the LinkedIn social network provided by LinkedIn Corporation. 

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant. 

GOOGLE+ +1 BUTTON AND SOCIAL WIDGETS (GOOGLE INC.) 

The Google+ +1 button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Google+ social network provided by Google Inc. 

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant. 

FACEBOOK LIKE BUTTON AND SOCIAL WIDGETS (FACEBOOK, INC.) 

The Facebook Like button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Facebook social network provided by Facebook, Inc. 

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant. 

YOUTUBE BUTTON AND SOCIAL WIDGETS (GOOGLE INC.) 

The YouTube button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the YouTube social network provided by Google Inc. 

Personal Data collected: Usage Data. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant. 

  • REGISTRATION AND AUTHENTICATION 

By registering or authenticating, Users allow this Application to identify them and give them access to dedicated services.
Depending on what is described below, third parties may provide registration and authentication services. In this case, this Application will be able to access some Data, stored by these third-party services, for registration or identification purposes. 

YOUTUBE OAUTH (GOOGLE LLC) 

YouTube OAuth is a registration and authentication service provided by Google LLC and is connected to the YouTube network. 

Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant. 

  • SPAM PROTECTION 

This type of service analyzes the traffic of this Application, potentially containing Users’ Personal Data, with the purpose of filtering it from parts of traffic, messages and content that are recognized as SPAM. 

AKISMET (AUTOMATTIC INC.) 

Akismet is a SPAM protection service provided by Automattic Inc. 

Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. 

  • USER DATABASE MANAGEMENT 

This type of service allows the Owner to build user profiles by starting from an email address, a personal name, or other information that the User provides to this Application, as well as to track User activities through analytics features. This Personal Data may also be matched with publicly available information about the User (such as social networks’ profiles) and used to build private profiles that the Owner can display and use for improving this Application.
Some of these services may also enable the sending of timed messages to the User, such as emails based on specific actions performed on this Application. 

HUBSPOT CRM (HUBSPOT, INC.) 

HubSpot CRM is a User database management service provided by HubSpot, Inc. 

Personal Data collected: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant. 

HUBSPOT LEAD MANAGEMENT (HUBSPOT, INC.) 

HubSpot Lead Management is a User database management service provided by HubSpot, Inc. 

Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant. 

FURTHER INFORMATION ABOUT PERSONAL DATA 

  • WPML 

WPML uses cookies to identify the visitor’s current language, the last visited language and the language of users who have logged in.

While you use the plugin, WPML will share data regarding the site through Installer. No data from the user itself will be shared. 

  • SLIDER REVOLUTION 

YouTube
Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you’re logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Vimeo
Our website uses features provided by the Vimeo video portal. This service is provided by Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. Here the Vimeo server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo when you visit our plugin or do not have a Vimeo account. The information is transmitted to a Vimeo server in the US, where it is stored.

If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, Vimeo allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts
For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

SoundCloud
On our pages, plugins of the SoundCloud social network (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, UK) may be integrated. The SoundCloud plugins can be recognized by the SoundCloud logo on our site.

When you visit our site, a direct connection between your browser and the SoundCloud server is established via the plugin. This enables SoundCloud to receive information that you have visited our site from your IP address. If you click on the “Like” or “Share” buttons while you are logged into your SoundCloud account, you can link the content of our pages to your SoundCloud profile. This means that SoundCloud can associate visits to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of these pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it will be used by SoundCloud. For more information on SoundCloud’s privacy policy, please go to https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

If you do not want SoundCloud to associate your visit to our site with your SoundCloud account, please log out of your SoundCloud account. 

  • WPML STRING TRANSLATION 

WPML String Translation will send all strings to WPML’s Advanced Translation Editor and to the translation services which are used. 

  • WPML TRANSLATION MANAGEMENT 

WPML Translation Management will send the email address and name of each manager and assigned translator as well as the content itself to Advanced Translation Editor and to the translation services which are used. 

  • WPML MEDIA TRANSLATION 

WPML Media Translation will send the email address and name of each manager and assigned translator as well as the content itself to Advanced Translation Editor and to the translation services which are used. 

  • WOOCOMMERCE 

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store
While you visit our site, we’ll track:

Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!
We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

Send you information about your account and order
Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
Process payments and prevent fraud
Set up your account for our store
Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
Improve our store offerings
Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them
If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access
Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.
Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others
In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third party embeds.

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example —

Payments
In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included PayPal as an example, but you should remove this if you’re not using PayPal.

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details. 

  • QUFORM 

Is the submitted data sent to quform.com or themecatcher.net?

No. The submitted data is only stored on your site in the WordPress database. The data would only leave your site if you have configured a notification email or addon to send it elsewhere.
Does the Quform plugin use cookies?

Quform uses one session cookie to provide security and features within the plugin. We believe this cookie is exempt from requiring prior consent under the PECR/ePR laws. For reference, see Are there any exemptions? | Cookies and similar technologies | ICO. The Quform cookie:

Is a session cookie (deleted when the browser closes)
Stores only a session ID (no personal data is stored in the cookie)
Is required for providing security (protection against Cross Site Request Forgery)
Is required for proper functioning of the plugin (e.g. verifying that the CAPTCHA solution was correct) 

THE RIGHTS OF USERS 

Users may exercise certain rights regarding their Data processed by the Owner. 

In particular, Users have the right to do the following: 

  • Withdraw their consent at any time. Users have the right to withdraw consent where they have previously given their consent to the processing of their Personal Data. 
  • Object to processing of their Data. Users have the right to object to the processing of their Data if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent. Further details are provided in the dedicated section below. 
  • Access their Data. Users have the right to learn if Data is being processed by the Owner, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the Data undergoing processing. 
  • Verify and seek rectification. Users have the right to verify the accuracy of their Data and ask for it to be updated or corrected. 
  • Restrict the processing of their Data. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to restrict the processing of their Data. In this case, the Owner will not process their Data for any purpose other than storing it. 
  • Have their Personal Data deleted or otherwise removed. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to obtain the erasure of their Data from the Owner. 
  • Receive their Data and have it transferred to another controller. Users have the right to receive their Data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without any hindrance. This provision is applicable provided that the Data is processed by automated means and that the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract which the User is part of or on pre-contractual obligations thereof. 
  • Lodge a complaint. Users have the right to bring a claim before their competent data protection authority. 

DETAILS ABOUT THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO PROCESSING 

Where Personal Data is processed for a public interest, in the exercise of an official authority vested in the Owner or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner, Users may object to such processing by providing a ground related to their particular situation to justify the objection. 

Users must know that, however, should their Personal Data be processed for direct marketing purposes, they can object to that processing at any time without providing any justification. To learn, whether the Owner is processing Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, Users may refer to the relevant sections of this document. 

HOW TO EXERCISE THESE RIGHTS 

Any requests to exercise User rights can be directed to the Owner through the contact details provided in this document. These requests can be exercised free of charge and will be addressed by the Owner as early as possible and always within one month. 

COOKIE POLICY 

This Application uses Cookies. To learn more and for a detailed cookie notice, the User may consult the Cookie Policy. 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ABOUT DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING 

LEGAL ACTION 

The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Owner in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related Services.
The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities. 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ABOUT USER’S PERSONAL DATA 

In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular Services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request. 

SYSTEM LOGS AND MAINTENANCE 

For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third-party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System logs) use other Personal Data (such as the IP Address) for this purpose. 

INFORMATION NOT CONTAINED IN THIS POLICY 

More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Owner at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document. 

HOW “DO NOT TRACK” REQUESTS ARE HANDLED 

This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To determine whether any of the third-party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies. 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY 

The Owner reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page and possibly within this Application and/or – as far as technically and legally feasible – sending a notice to Users via any contact information available to the Owner. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. 

Should the changes affect processing activities performed on the basis of the User’s consent, the Owner shall collect new consent from the User, where required. 

DEFINITIONS AND LEGAL REFERENCES 

PERSONAL DATA (OR DATA) 

Any information that directly, indirectly, or in connection with other information — including a personal identification number — allows for the identification or identifiability of a natural person. 

USAGE DATA 

Information collected automatically through this Application (or third-party services employed in this Application), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server’s answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User’s IT environment. 

USER 

The individual using this Application who, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the Data Subject. 

DATA SUBJECT 

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers. 

DATA PROCESSOR (OR DATA SUPERVISOR) 

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes Personal Data on behalf of the Controller, as described in this privacy policy. 

DATA CONTROLLER (OR OWNER) 

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of Personal Data, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Application. 

THIS APPLICATION 

The means by which the Personal Data of the User is collected and processed. 

SERVICE 

The service provided by this Application as described in the relative terms (if available) and on this site/application. 

EUROPEAN UNION (OR EU) 

Unless otherwise specified, all references made within this document to the European Union include all current member states to the European Union and the European Economic Area. 

COOKIES 

Small sets of data stored in the User’s device. 

 

LEGAL INFORMATION 

This privacy statement has been prepared based on provisions of multiple legislations, including Art. 13/14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation). 

This privacy policy relates solely to this Application, if not stated otherwise within this document. 

Latest update: June 11, 2018